Pricing

Every feature. Every plan.

You only choose how many people and contacts. 14 days free, no card needed. Pay monthly, or pay yearly and save 20%.

Solo
£29 a month
Billed monthly, cancel any time

Just you, with every feature.

  • 1,000 contacts
  • 1 user
  • Every feature, no add-ons
  • Free 15-minute setup call
Start free trial
TeamBest for teams
£149 a month
Billed monthly, cancel any time

For a small team that shares the work.

  • 10,000 contacts
  • 5 users
  • Every feature, no add-ons
  • Free 15-minute setup call
Start free trial
Agency
£399 a month
Billed monthly, cancel any time

Unlimited, and white-label for your clients.

  • Unlimited contacts
  • Unlimited users
  • Every feature, no add-ons
  • White-label for your clients
  • Free 15-minute setup call
Start free trial

The only other cost is your own usage.

The plan price covers the CRM. The extra costs are for texts (sent and received), phone calls in and out and AI receptionist minutes. These are not in the plan price. They go on your own Twilio and Retell accounts at the provider's price. Email is different: email sending is included in your plan, so there is no email account to set up and no email bill. We never add a markup. How usage works

4p to 5pto send a UK text
About 1pto receive a UK text
About 1pa minute for inbound calls to your number
1p to 2.5pa minute for outbound calls to UK landlines and mobiles
10p to 15pa minute for the AI receptionist, inbound or outbound
About £2.65a month for a UK phone number
Includedemail sending, no extra bill

Typical provider prices in October 2026. Check the providers' own pages for today's prices.

In every plan

Nothing is locked behind a bigger tier. See every feature.

Leads and pipelineForms, chatbot, scoring and your own stages.
One inboxTexts, WhatsApp, email and calls together.
AI receptionistAnswers your phone 24 hours a day.
Calendar and bookingsBooking pages, reminders and Google Calendar.
Jobs and routesToday's round with a route map.
Quotes and invoicesE-signature, card payments and automatic reminders.
AutomationsFollow-ups, review requests and sequences.
ReportsMoney in, lead sources and the pipeline.

Compare the plans

The same CRM on every plan, sized for your business.

SoloTeamAgency
Monthly£29 a month£149 a month£399 a month
Yearly (save 20%)£278.40 a year£1,430.40 a year£3,830.40 a year
Contacts1,00010,000Unlimited
People who can sign in15Unlimited
Every featureYesYesYes
White-label for clientsNoNoYes
Free setup callYesYesYes
Email sendingIncludedIncludedIncluded
Texts and callsAt cost, your own accountsAt cost, your own accountsAt cost, your own accounts

How billing works

Simple, in pounds, by card.

Start free14 days with every feature. No card needed.
Add a cardFrom Billing, monthly or yearly. Nothing is taken that day.
Paid on the 1stMonthly on the 1st of every month, or yearly from the 1st of next month.
Change any timeMove plan as you grow, or cancel monthly plans whenever you like.

Questions

Anything else, email info@unavoidablecrm.com.

Is every feature on every plan?

Yes. Solo, Team and Agency have exactly the same features. The only differences are how many people can sign in and how many contacts you can keep, plus white-label on Agency.

How does the free trial work?

You get 14 days with every feature and no card needed. Add a card from Billing when you are ready to carry on.

When am I charged?

Nothing is taken when you add your card. Monthly plans are then charged on the 1st of every month. Yearly plans are charged once a year, starting on the 1st of next month.

How much do I save by paying yearly?

Paying yearly saves 20%: Solo is £278.40 a year, Team is £1,430.40 a year, Agency is £3,830.40 a year.

Do you charge for email, texts, calls or the AI receptionist?

Email sending is included in your plan at no extra cost. Texts (sent and received), phone calls in and out, and AI receptionist minutes are extra and go on your own Twilio and Retell accounts. They bill you directly at their price. We never add a markup.

Can I change plan or cancel?

Yes. Change plan from Billing as you grow, or cancel any time. There is no contract on monthly plans.

What if I need more than 10,000 contacts but not Agency?

Get in touch at info@unavoidablecrm.com and we will sort a sensible option for you.

Can someone help me set up?

Yes. Every plan includes a free 15-minute setup call with Andrew, and you can import your contacts from a spreadsheet in minutes.

Try every feature free for 14 days.

No card needed. Or walk round a demo business first.

Start free trialTry the demo